RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP SC SF SPL (02727) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP SC SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02727
Advertisement

02727 Vskp Sc Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Vskp Sc Sf Spl covers total journey of 722 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 06:15 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 02727 Vskp Sc Sf Spl has total 21 stopping station like TUNI (TUNI), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02727 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP SC SF SPL
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 26 Min
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • 6th April
  • 5th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 722Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP SC SF SPL - 02727 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP SC SF SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP SC SF SPL (02727) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time VSKP SC SF SPL take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

VSKP SC SF SPL reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP SC SF SPL at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by VSKP SC SF SPL?

VSKP SC SF SPL covers 722 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VSKP SC SF SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on