RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTER CITY EXP (22820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTER CITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22820
Advertisement

22820 Inter City Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Inter City Exp covers total journey of 443 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 23:45 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22820 Inter City Exp has total 27 stopping station like TILARU (TIU), ICHCHPURAM (IPM), CHILKA (CLKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTER CITY EXP
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 10 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 40 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 443Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTER CITY EXP - 22820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMBHA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTER CITY EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

INTER CITY EXP (22820) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time INTER CITY EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

INTER CITY EXP reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTER CITY EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by INTER CITY EXP?

INTER CITY EXP covers 443 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. INTER CITY EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on