RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS-ROU SPECIAL (02862) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS-ROU SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02862
Advertisement

02862 Bbs-rou Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Rourkela (ROU). Bbs-rou Special covers total journey of 418 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 20:55 it arrives at Rourkela. 02862 Bbs-rou Special has total 12 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY), BAMRA (BMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02862 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS-ROU SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 10 Min
  • 15th April
  • 11 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 418Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS-ROU SPECIAL - 02862 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS-ROU SPECIAL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-ROU SPECIAL (02862) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time BBS-ROU SPECIAL take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

BBS-ROU SPECIAL reach on day 1 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS-ROU SPECIAL at ROURKELA Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by BBS-ROU SPECIAL?

BBS-ROU SPECIAL covers 418 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BBS-ROU SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on