RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU-JSG PASSENGER (68029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU-JSG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68029
Advertisement

68029 Rou-jsg Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Jharsuguda Jn (JSG). Rou-jsg Passenger covers total journey of 101 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Rourkela and at 17:05 it arrives at Jharsuguda Jn. 68029 Rou-jsg Passenger has total 15 stopping station like KANSHBAHAL (KXN), SOGRA (SOGR), BAMRA (BMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68029 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROU-JSG PASSENGER
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 101Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU-JSG PASSENGER - 68029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPOSH
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUNGA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAKHAN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOGRA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGARMUNDA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARUADIHI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPALI
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUTRA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU-JSG PASSENGER depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU-JSG PASSENGER (68029) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time ROU-JSG PASSENGER take to reach JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station?

ROU-JSG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU-JSG PASSENGER at JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by ROU-JSG PASSENGER?

ROU-JSG PASSENGER covers 101 km to reach JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ROU-JSG PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on