RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU-JSG PASSENGER (68029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU-JSG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68029
Advertisement

68029 Rou-jsg Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Jharsuguda Jn (JSG). Rou-jsg Passenger covers total journey of 101 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Rourkela and at 16:25 it arrives at Jharsuguda Jn. 68029 Rou-jsg Passenger has total 15 stopping station like KANSHBAHAL (KXN), SOGRA (SOGR), BAMRA (BMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68029 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROU-JSG PASSENGER
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 34 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 9 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 101Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU-JSG PASSENGER - 68029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPOSH
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUNGA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAKHAN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOGRA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGARMUNDA
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARUADIHI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPALI
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUTRA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU-JSG PASSENGER depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU-JSG PASSENGER (68029) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time ROU-JSG PASSENGER take to reach JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station?

ROU-JSG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU-JSG PASSENGER at JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by ROU-JSG PASSENGER?

ROU-JSG PASSENGER covers 101 km to reach JHARSUGUDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ROU-JSG PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on