RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU-SBP PASSENGER (68027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU-SBP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68027
Advertisement

68027 Rou-sbp Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Sambalpur (SBP). Rou-sbp Passenger covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Rourkela and at 10:45 it arrives at Sambalpur. 68027 Rou-sbp Passenger has total 23 stopping station like SONAKHAN (SXN), DHARUADIHI (DIH), JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROU-SBP PASSENGER
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU-SBP PASSENGER - 68027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPOSH
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUNGA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAKHAN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOGRA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGARMUNDA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARUADIHI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPALI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUTRA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRUNDAMAL
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAPANGA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASON
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARLA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU-SBP PASSENGER depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU-SBP PASSENGER (68027) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time ROU-SBP PASSENGER take to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

ROU-SBP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAMBALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU-SBP PASSENGER at SAMBALPUR Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by ROU-SBP PASSENGER?

ROU-SBP PASSENGER covers 150 km to reach SAMBALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. ROU-SBP PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on