RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS (68026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 68026
Advertisement

68026 Rou-ckp Saranda Demu Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Chakradharpur (CKP). Rou-ckp Saranda Demu Pass covers total journey of 101 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Rourkela and at 18:25 it arrives at Chakradharpur. 68026 Rou-ckp Saranda Demu Pass has total 15 stopping station like BHALULATA (BUL), GHAGHRA (GHAA), MAHADEVSAL (MXW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68026 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 101Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS - 68026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISRA
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALULATA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARAIKELA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGHRA
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POSOTIA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEROWAN P. H.
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADEVSAL
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNIA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONUA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOTAPAHAR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS (68026) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS take to reach CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station?

ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS reach on day 1 to CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS at CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS?

ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS covers 101 km to reach CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on