RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS (78101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 78101
Advertisement

78101 Ckp-rou Saranda Demu Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Chakradharpur (CKP) and Rourkela (ROU). Ckp-rou Saranda Demu Pass covers total journey of 99 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Chakradharpur and at 07:15 it arrives at Rourkela. 78101 Ckp-rou Saranda Demu Pass has total 15 stopping station like TUNIA (TUX), DEROWAN P. H. (DRWN), JARAIKELA (JRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS
  • 20th August
  • 4 Min
  • 18th August
  • 4 Min
  • 14th August
  • 4 Min
  • 12th August
  • 2 Min
  • 11th August
  • 3 Min
  • 8th August
  • 2 Min
  • 7th August
  • 1 Min
  • 6th August
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 99Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS - 78101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOTAPAHAR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONUA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNIA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADEVSAL
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEROWAN P. H.
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POSOTIA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARAIKELA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALULATA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISRA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations K CABIN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS depart from CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station?

CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS (78101) departs from CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS reach on day 1 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS at ROURKELA Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS?

CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS covers 99 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CKP-ROU SARANDA DEMU PASS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on