RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (18117) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RAJYA RANI EXP
Number 18117
Source ROURKELA (ROU)
Destination GUNUPUR (GNPR)
Advertisement

18117 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Gunupur (GNPR). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 798 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Rourkela and at 13:50 it arrives at Gunupur. 18117 Rajya Rani Exp has total 20 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), NIRAKARPUR (NKP), SOMPETA (SPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18117 Running status

Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
25th February 3 Min
24th February RT
23rd February 1 Hr 28 Min
22nd February 13 Min
21st February 21 Min
20th February RT
19th February 6 Min
14th February RT
Current Location of the Train (25th February)CUTTACK ( CTC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 50 km/hr
Journey Distance 798Km.
Train Travel Time 16 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 18117 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations ROURKELA Arrival starts Departure 21:50 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations RAJ GANGPUR Arrival 22:13 Departure 22:14 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 2
Stations BAMRA Arrival 22:41 Departure 22:42 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 2
Stations JHARSUGUDA JN Arrival 23:20 Departure 23:25 Halt 5 m Distance 102 km Day 2
Stations SAMBALPUR CITY Arrival 00:10 Departure 00:15 Halt 5 m Distance 147 km Day 3
Stations ANGUL Arrival 02:45 Departure 02:47 Halt 2 m Distance 297 km Day 3
Stations DHENKANAL Arrival 04:10 Departure 04:12 Halt 2 m Distance 357 km Day 3
Stations CUTTACK Arrival 05:20 Departure 05:25 Halt 5 m Distance 415 km Day 3
Stations BHUBANESWAR Arrival 06:00 Departure 06:05 Halt 5 m Distance 442 km Day 3
Stations KHURDA ROAD JN Arrival 06:25 Departure 06:45 Halt 20 m Distance 461 km Day 3
Stations NIRAKARPUR Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:05 Halt 2 m Distance 487 km Day 3
Stations BALUGAN Arrival 07:34 Departure 07:36 Halt 2 m Distance 532 km Day 3
Stations CHATRAPUR Arrival 08:11 Departure 08:13 Halt 2 m Distance 587 km Day 3
Stations BRAHMAPUR Arrival 08:29 Departure 08:34 Halt 5 m Distance 608 km Day 3
Stations ICHCHPURAM Arrival 08:55 Departure 08:57 Halt 2 m Distance 632 km Day 3
Stations SOMPETA Arrival 09:12 Departure 09:14 Halt 2 m Distance 650 km Day 3
Stations PALASA Arrival 10:15 Departure 10:20 Halt 5 m Distance 682 km Day 3
Stations NAUPADA JN Arrival 10:48 Departure 10:50 Halt 2 m Distance 708 km Day 3
Stations PARLAKIMIDI Arrival 11:53 Departure 11:55 Halt 2 m Distance 747 km Day 3
Stations GUNUPUR Arrival 13:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 798 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (18117) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach GUNUPUR Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 3 to GUNUPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at GUNUPUR Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 798 km to reach GUNUPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ROU JDB EXPRESS 18107 Source ROURKELA Destination JAGDALPUR Runs on All Days
ROU BBN INT EXP 18403 Source ROURKELA Destination BARBIL Runs on All Days
ROU BBS SF INT E 22839 Source ROURKELA Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 18117 Source ROURKELA Destination GUNUPUR Runs on All Days
ROU-JSG PASSENGER 58133 Source ROURKELA Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
ROU-SBP-PURI 58131 Source ROURKELA Destination PURI Runs on All Days
ROU-HTE PASENGER 58660 Source ROURKELA Destination HATIA Runs on All Days
ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS 78102 Source ROURKELA Destination CHAKRADHARPUR Runs on All Days
ROU-SBP PASSENGER 68027 Source ROURKELA Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on All Days
ROU-JSG PASSENGER 68029 Source ROURKELA Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS 68026 Source ROURKELA Destination CHAKRADHARPUR Runs on All Days
ROU-BBS SPECIAL 02861 Source ROURKELA Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RAJYA RANI EXP 18418 Source GUNUPUR Destination PURI Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 18118 Source GUNUPUR Destination ROURKELA Runs on All Days
GNPR-VSKP PASS 58505 Source GUNUPUR Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
VSKP SC SPL 08521 Source GUNUPUR Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days