RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (18117) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 18117
Advertisement

18117 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Gunupur (GNPR). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 798 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Rourkela and at 13:35 it arrives at Gunupur. 18117 Rajya Rani Exp has total 27 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), TALCHER ROAD (TLHD), BALUGAN (BALU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18117 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 24th April
  • 17 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 14 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 798Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 18117 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARLAKIMIDI
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNUPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (18117) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach GUNUPUR Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 3 to GUNUPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at GUNUPUR Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 798 km to reach GUNUPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on