RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (18118) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 18118
Advertisement

18118 Rajya Rani Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gunupur (GNPR) and Rourkela (ROU). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 797 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Gunupur and at 08:00 it arrives at Rourkela. 18118 Rajya Rani Exp has total 27 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), CUTTACK (CTC), SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18118 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 797Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 18118 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNUPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLAKIMIDI
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from GUNUPUR Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (18118) departs from GUNUPUR Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at ROURKELA Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 797 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on