RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP SC SPL (08521) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP SC SPL
  • Number
  • 08521
Advertisement

08521 Vskp Sc Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Gunupur (GNPR) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Vskp Sc Spl covers total journey of 267 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Gunupur and at 20:45 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08521 Vskp Sc Spl has total 28 stopping station like PARLAKIMIDI (PLH), KOTABOMMALI (KBM), GARIVIDI (GVI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08521 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP SC SPL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 19 Min
  • 11th April
  • 37 Min
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 267Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP SC SPL - 08521 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNUPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASINGI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSADHARA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIHURI
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADOBHANGI
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLAKIMIDI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGUVADA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEMBURU
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDASANA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKKALI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URLAM
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIVIDI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP SC SPL depart from GUNUPUR Railway Station?

VSKP SC SPL (08521) departs from GUNUPUR Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time VSKP SC SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP SC SPL reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP SC SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by VSKP SC SPL?

VSKP SC SPL covers 267 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. VSKP SC SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on