RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GNPR-VSKP PASS (58505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GNPR-VSKP PASS
  • Number
  • 58505
Advertisement

58505 Gnpr-vskp Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gunupur (GNPR) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Gnpr-vskp Pass covers total journey of 267 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Gunupur and at 21:20 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 58505 Gnpr-vskp Pass has total 28 stopping station like PARLAKIMIDI (PLH), KOTABOMMALI (KBM), GARIVIDI (GVI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GNPR-VSKP PASS
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 267Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GNPR-VSKP PASS - 58505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNUPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASINGI
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSADHARA
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIHURI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADOBHANGI
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLAKIMIDI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGUVADA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEMBURU
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDASANA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKKALI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URLAM
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIVIDI
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GNPR-VSKP PASS depart from GUNUPUR Railway Station?

GNPR-VSKP PASS (58505) departs from GUNUPUR Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time GNPR-VSKP PASS take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

GNPR-VSKP PASS reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of GNPR-VSKP PASS at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by GNPR-VSKP PASS?

GNPR-VSKP PASS covers 267 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. GNPR-VSKP PASS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on