RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (18418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 18418
Advertisement

18418 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gunupur (GNPR) and Puri (PURI). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 380 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Gunupur and at 14:50 it arrives at Puri. 18418 Rajya Rani Exp has total 37 stopping station like MANDASA ROAD (MMS), HUMMA (HMA), NIRAKARPUR (NKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18418 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 380Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 18418 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNUPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSADHARA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHINAGAR
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARLAKIMIDI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TEKKALI
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNDI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURLA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLANTHRA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGANNATHPUR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUMMA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMBHA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGADHARPUR
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPANG
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIPADA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTARI HALT
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANAS ROAD
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRPUSHATTAMPUR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from GUNUPUR Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (18418) departs from GUNUPUR Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 380 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on