RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (18418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 18418
Advertisement

18418 Rajya Rani Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gunupur (GNPR) and Rourkela (ROU). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 793 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Gunupur and at 08:00 it arrives at Rourkela. 18418 Rajya Rani Exp has total 26 stopping station like CHATRAPUR (CAP), DHENKANAL (DNKL), RENGALI (RGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18418 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 793Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 18418 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNUPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from GUNUPUR Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (18418) departs from GUNUPUR Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at ROURKELA Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 793 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on