RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HWH EXPRESS (12896) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12896
Advertisement

12896 Puri Hwh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Puri Hwh Express covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Puri and at 07:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12896 Puri Hwh Express has total 11 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), CUTTACK (CTC), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12896 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI HWH EXPRESS
  • 16th May
  • 16 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • 2 Min
  • 18th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th April
  • 5 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PURI HWH EXPRESS - 12896 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HWH EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI HWH EXPRESS (12896) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time PURI HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PURI HWH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by PURI HWH EXPRESS?

PURI HWH EXPRESS covers 502 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PURI HWH EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on