RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY (18417) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY
  • Number
  • 18417
Advertisement

18417 Rou-gnpr Rajyarani Weekly is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Gunupur (GNPR). Rou-gnpr Rajyarani Weekly covers total journey of 793 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Rourkela and at 12:30 it arrives at Gunupur. 18417 Rou-gnpr Rajyarani Weekly has total 26 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), TALCHER ROAD (TLHD), BALUGAN (BALU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18417 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 793Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY - 18417 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNUPUR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY (18417) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY take to reach GUNUPUR Railway Station?

ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY reach on day 2 to GUNUPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY at GUNUPUR Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY?

ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY covers 793 km to reach GUNUPUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on