RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12801
Advertisement

12801 Purushottam Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puri (PURI) and New Delhi (NDLS). Purushottam Exp covers total journey of 1856 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Puri and at 04:20 it arrives at New Delhi. 12801 Purushottam Exp has total 31 stopping station like GHATSILA (GTS), PARASNATH (PNME), SASARAM (SSM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1856Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURUSHOTTAM EXP - 12801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURUSHOTTAM EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801) departs from PURI Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time PURUSHOTTAM EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

PURUSHOTTAM EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURUSHOTTAM EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by PURUSHOTTAM EXP?

PURUSHOTTAM EXP covers 1856 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PURUSHOTTAM EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on