RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12801
Advertisement

12801 Purushottam Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and New Delhi (NDLS). Purushottam Exp covers total journey of 1857 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Puri and at 04:20 it arrives at New Delhi. 12801 Purushottam Exp has total 31 stopping station like GHATSILA (GTS), PARASNATH (PNME), SASARAM (SSM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • 17 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1857Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURUSHOTTAM EXP - 12801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURUSHOTTAM EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801) departs from PURI Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time PURUSHOTTAM EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

PURUSHOTTAM EXP reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURUSHOTTAM EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by PURUSHOTTAM EXP?

PURUSHOTTAM EXP covers 1857 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PURUSHOTTAM EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on