RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOMTI EXPRESS (02420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOMTI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02420
Advertisement

02420 Gomti Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Gomti Express covers total journey of 512 kilometers. At 12:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 22:00 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 02420 Gomti Express has total 16 stopping station like HATHRAS JN (HRS), ETAWAH JN (ETW), (PNKD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOMTI EXPRESS
  • 2nd July
  • 1 Min
  • 1st July
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • 28th June
  • 27th June
  • 6 Min
  • 26th June
  • 25th June
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 512Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOMTI EXPRESS - 02420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOMTI EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

GOMTI EXPRESS (02420) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 12:25.

How much time GOMTI EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

GOMTI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of GOMTI EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by GOMTI EXPRESS?

GOMTI EXPRESS covers 512 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. GOMTI EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on