RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKO CDG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12231
Advertisement

12231 Lko Cdg Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Chandigarh (CDG). Lko Cdg Express covers total journey of 644 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Lucknow Nr and at 10:05 it arrives at Chandigarh. 12231 Lko Cdg Express has total 16 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKO CDG EXPRESS
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 644Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LKO CDG EXPRESS - 12231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKO CDG EXPRESS depart from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231) departs from LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time LKO CDG EXPRESS take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

LKO CDG EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of LKO CDG EXPRESS at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by LKO CDG EXPRESS?

LKO CDG EXPRESS covers 644 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. LKO CDG EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on