RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG DBRG EXPRESS (15904) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG DBRG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15904
Advertisement

15904 Cdg Dbrg Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Cdg Dbrg Express covers total journey of 2643 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Chandigarh and at 08:15 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15904 Cdg Dbrg Express has total 35 stopping station like DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15904 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG DBRG EXPRESS
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2643Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 56 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

CDG DBRG EXPRESS - 15904 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2336 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2406 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2444 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2498 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2601 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2643 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG DBRG EXPRESS depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG DBRG EXPRESS (15904) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time CDG DBRG EXPRESS take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

CDG DBRG EXPRESS reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG DBRG EXPRESS at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by CDG DBRG EXPRESS?

CDG DBRG EXPRESS covers 2643 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. CDG DBRG EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on