RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG PPTA S FAST (22356) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG PPTA S FAST
  • Number
  • 22356
Advertisement

22356 Cdg Ppta S Fast is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Patliputra (PPTA). Cdg Ppta S Fast covers total journey of 1149 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Chandigarh and at 18:50 it arrives at Patliputra. 22356 Cdg Ppta S Fast has total 16 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SULTANPUR (SLN), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22356 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG PPTA S FAST
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

CDG PPTA S FAST - 22356 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG PPTA S FAST depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG PPTA S FAST (22356) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time CDG PPTA S FAST take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

CDG PPTA S FAST reach on day 2 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG PPTA S FAST at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by CDG PPTA S FAST?

CDG PPTA S FAST covers 1149 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. CDG PPTA S FAST passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on