RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG PPTA S FAST (22356) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG PPTA S FAST
  • Number
  • 22356
Advertisement

22356 Cdg Ppta S Fast is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Patliputra (PPTA). Cdg Ppta S Fast covers total journey of 1176 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Chandigarh and at 19:15 it arrives at Patliputra. 22356 Cdg Ppta S Fast has total 16 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SULTANPUR (SLN), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22356 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG PPTA S FAST
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 11 Hr 28 Min
  • 14th March
  • 10 Min
  • 25th February
  • 15 Min
  • 21st February
  • 4 Hr
  • 18th February
  • 6 Hr 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 5 Hr 38 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1176Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

CDG PPTA S FAST - 22356 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG PPTA S FAST depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG PPTA S FAST (22356) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time CDG PPTA S FAST take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

CDG PPTA S FAST reach on day 2 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG PPTA S FAST at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by CDG PPTA S FAST?

CDG PPTA S FAST covers 1176 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CDG PPTA S FAST passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on