RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA-MFP PASSENGER (55216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA-MFP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55216
Advertisement

55216 Ppta-mfp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Ppta-mfp Passenger covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Patliputra and at 21:30 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 55216 Ppta-mfp Passenger has total 15 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), SARAI (SAI), BENIPATIPIRARPUR (BNPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA-MFP PASSENGER
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 2 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PPTA-MFP PASSENGER - 55216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOSWAR HALT
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITHAULI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURHANI
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM DAYALU NAGR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA-MFP PASSENGER depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA-MFP PASSENGER (55216) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time PPTA-MFP PASSENGER take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

PPTA-MFP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA-MFP PASSENGER at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by PPTA-MFP PASSENGER?

PPTA-MFP PASSENGER covers 74 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. PPTA-MFP PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on