RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANHIT EXPRESS (13206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANHIT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13206
Advertisement

13206 Janhit Express is a -- (--) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Janhit Express covers total journey of 218 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Patliputra and at 15:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 13206 Janhit Express has total 8 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), S BAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANHIT EXPRESS
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 3 Min
  • 12th July
  • 48 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 218Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANHIT EXPRESS - 13206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANHIT EXPRESS depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

JANHIT EXPRESS (13206) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time JANHIT EXPRESS take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

JANHIT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANHIT EXPRESS at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by JANHIT EXPRESS?

JANHIT EXPRESS covers 218 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. JANHIT EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on