RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (09670) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 09670
Advertisement

09670 Humsafar Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Humsafar Express covers total journey of 1567 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Patliputra and at 16:20 it arrives at Udaipur City. 09670 Humsafar Express has total 22 stopping station like VARANASI JN (BSB), FARRUKHABAD (FBD), BHARATPUR JN (BTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09670 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1567Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 09670 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXPRESS depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (09670) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXPRESS take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXPRESS at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXPRESS?

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS covers 1567 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on