RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAVI GURU EXP (19709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAVI GURU EXP
  • Number
  • 19709
Advertisement

19709 Kavi Guru Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Kavi Guru Exp covers total journey of 2641 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Udaipur City and at 23:55 it arrives at Kamakhya. 19709 Kavi Guru Exp has total 43 stopping station like ACHHNERA JN (AH), MANKAPUR JN (MUR), BEGU SARAI (BGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAVI GURU EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 6 Hr 7 Min
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • 7 Hr 32 Min
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2641Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KAVI GURU EXP - 19709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2075 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2270 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2330 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2411 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2439 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2519 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2641 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAVI GURU EXP depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

KAVI GURU EXP (19709) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time KAVI GURU EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KAVI GURU EXP reach on day 4 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of KAVI GURU EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by KAVI GURU EXP?

KAVI GURU EXP covers 2641 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KAVI GURU EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on