RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAVI GURU EXP (19709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAVI GURU EXP
  • Number
  • 19709
Advertisement

19709 Kavi Guru Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Kavi Guru Exp covers total journey of 2212 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Jaipur and at 23:55 it arrives at Kamakhya. 19709 Kavi Guru Exp has total 37 stopping station like KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA), SIWAN JN (SV), KATIHAR JN (KIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAVI GURU EXP
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 31st December
  • 7 Hr 44 Min
  • 24th December
  • 7 Hr 34 Min
  • 17th December
  • 5 Hr 51 Min
  • 10th December
  • 6 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2212Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KAVI GURU EXP - 19709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2212 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAVI GURU EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

KAVI GURU EXP (19709) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time KAVI GURU EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KAVI GURU EXP reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of KAVI GURU EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by KAVI GURU EXP?

KAVI GURU EXP covers 2212 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KAVI GURU EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on