RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAVI GURU EXP (19709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAVI GURU EXP
  • Number
  • 19709
Advertisement

19709 Kavi Guru Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Kavi Guru Exp covers total journey of 2619 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Udaipur City and at 00:10 it arrives at Kamakhya. 19709 Kavi Guru Exp has total 43 stopping station like ACHHNERA JN (AH), MANKAPUR JN (MUR), BEGU SARAI (BGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAVI GURU EXP
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 32 Min
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 4 Hr 59 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2619Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 56 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KAVI GURU EXP - 19709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2619 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAVI GURU EXP depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

KAVI GURU EXP (19709) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time KAVI GURU EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KAVI GURU EXP reach on day 4 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of KAVI GURU EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by KAVI GURU EXP?

KAVI GURU EXP covers 2619 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KAVI GURU EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on