RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL (05955) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05955
Advertisement

05955 Dbrg-dli Mail Special is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Delhi (DLI). Dbrg-dli Mail Special covers total journey of 2026 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Kamakhya and at 04:30 it arrives at Delhi. 05955 Dbrg-dli Mail Special has total 44 stopping station like NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05955 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 5 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 14th April
  • 15 Min
  • 13th April
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2026Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL - 05955 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2006 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL (05955) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL reach on day 4 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL at DELHI Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL?

DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL covers 2026 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on