RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL (05955) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05955
Advertisement

05955 Dbrg-dli Mail Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Delhi (DLI). Dbrg-dli Mail Special covers total journey of 2586 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 06:05 it arrives at Delhi. 05955 Dbrg-dli Mail Special has total 44 stopping station like NALBARI (NLV), KAHALGAON (CLG), DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05955 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 1 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 4 Min
  • 5th August
  • 4th August
  • 3rd August
  • 2nd August
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2586Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL - 05955 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2346 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2460 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2504 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2586 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL (05955) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL reach on day 4 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL at DELHI Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL?

DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL covers 2586 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DBRG-DLI MAIL SPECIAL passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on