RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMMU MAIL (14033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMMU MAIL
  • Number
  • 14033
Advertisement

14033 Jammu Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Jammu Mail covers total journey of 654 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Delhi and at 11:15 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 14033 Jammu Mail has total 31 stopping station like KARNAL (KUN), TANDA URMAR (TDO), CHHAN ARORIAN (CHNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14033 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMMU MAIL
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 25 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAMMU MAIL - 14033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHOPUR PUNJAB
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAN ARORIAN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANWAL
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMMU MAIL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

JAMMU MAIL (14033) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time JAMMU MAIL take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

JAMMU MAIL reach on day 3 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMMU MAIL at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by JAMMU MAIL?

JAMMU MAIL covers 654 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. JAMMU MAIL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on