RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMMU MAIL (14033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMMU MAIL
  • Number
  • 14033
Advertisement

14033 Jammu Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Jammu Mail covers total journey of 654 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Delhi and at 09:20 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 14033 Jammu Mail has total 23 stopping station like SAMALKHA (SMK), RAJPURA JN (RPJ), MUKERIAN (MEX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14033 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMMU MAIL
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 37 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAMMU MAIL - 14033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMMU MAIL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

JAMMU MAIL (14033) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time JAMMU MAIL take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

JAMMU MAIL reach on day 3 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMMU MAIL at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by JAMMU MAIL?

JAMMU MAIL covers 654 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JAMMU MAIL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on