RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ PURI EXPRESS (15640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ PURI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15640
Advertisement

15640 Kyq Puri Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Puri (PURI). Kyq Puri Express covers total journey of 1514 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Kamakhya and at 03:20 it arrives at Puri. 15640 Kyq Puri Express has total 26 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), SIURI (SURI), HIJLI (HIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15640 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ PURI EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 13th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1514Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KYQ PURI EXPRESS - 15640 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ PURI EXPRESS depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ PURI EXPRESS (15640) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time KYQ PURI EXPRESS take to reach PURI Railway Station?

KYQ PURI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ PURI EXPRESS at PURI Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by KYQ PURI EXPRESS?

KYQ PURI EXPRESS covers 1514 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KYQ PURI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on