RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB HUMSAFAR EX (19318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB HUMSAFAR EX
  • Number
  • 19318
Advertisement

19318 Indb Humsafar Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Indb Humsafar Ex covers total journey of 1605 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Puri and at 11:25 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19318 Indb Humsafar Ex has total 15 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), BILASPUR JN (BSP), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19318 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB HUMSAFAR EX
  • 20th March
  • 24 Min
  • 20th February
  • 41 Min
  • 13th February
  • 45 Min
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 30th January
  • 2 Hr 53 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 11 Min
  • 16th January
  • 24 Min
  • 9th January
  • 54 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1605Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

INDB HUMSAFAR EX - 19318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB HUMSAFAR EX depart from PURI Railway Station?

INDB HUMSAFAR EX (19318) departs from PURI Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time INDB HUMSAFAR EX take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB HUMSAFAR EX reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB HUMSAFAR EX at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by INDB HUMSAFAR EX?

INDB HUMSAFAR EX covers 1605 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. INDB HUMSAFAR EX passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on