RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB HUMSAFAR EX (19318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB HUMSAFAR EX
  • Number
  • 19318
Advertisement

19318 Indb Humsafar Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Indb Humsafar Ex covers total journey of 1607 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Puri and at 11:25 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19318 Indb Humsafar Ex has total 15 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), BILASPUR JN (BSP), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19318 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB HUMSAFAR EX
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1607Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

INDB HUMSAFAR EX - 19318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB HUMSAFAR EX depart from PURI Railway Station?

INDB HUMSAFAR EX (19318) departs from PURI Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time INDB HUMSAFAR EX take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB HUMSAFAR EX reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB HUMSAFAR EX at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by INDB HUMSAFAR EX?

INDB HUMSAFAR EX covers 1607 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. INDB HUMSAFAR EX passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on