RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IND AMRITSAR EXP (19325) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IND AMRITSAR EXP
  • Number
  • 19325
Advertisement

19325 Ind Amritsar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ind Amritsar Exp covers total journey of 1344 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 21:05 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 19325 Ind Amritsar Exp has total 24 stopping station like SHIVPURI (SVPI), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19325 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IND AMRITSAR EXP
  • 19th April
  • 40 Min
  • 16th April
  • 26 Min
  • 12th April
  • 19 Min
  • 9th April
  • 34 Min
  • 5th April
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 6 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1344Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

IND AMRITSAR EXP - 19325 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IND AMRITSAR EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

IND AMRITSAR EXP (19325) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time IND AMRITSAR EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

IND AMRITSAR EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of IND AMRITSAR EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by IND AMRITSAR EXP?

IND AMRITSAR EXP covers 1344 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. IND AMRITSAR EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on