RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12412
Advertisement

12412 Intercity Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Chandigarh (CDG). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 247 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 22:20 it arrives at Chandigarh. 12412 Intercity Exp has total 9 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), NEW MORINDA (NMDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 247Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 12412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMRALA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12412) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 247 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on