RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12412
Advertisement

12412 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Chandigarh (CDG). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 248 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 22:20 it arrives at Chandigarh. 12412 Intercity Exp has total 8 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), SAHIBZADA ASNGR (SASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 21st February
  • 38 Min
  • 20th February
  • 11 Min
  • 19th February
  • 1 Min
  • 18th February
  • 4 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 248Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 12412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12412) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 248 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on