RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP (15532) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15532
Advertisement

15532 Asr-shc Jsadharan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Asr-shc Jsadharan Exp covers total journey of 1616 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 03:05 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 15532 Asr-shc Jsadharan Exp has total 28 stopping station like LAKSAR JN (LRJ), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15532 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 16th May
  • 4 Hr 22 Min
  • 9th May
  • 3 Hr 35 Min
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • 11 Min
  • 18th April
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1616Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP - 15532 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP (15532) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP reach on day 4 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP?

ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP covers 1616 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on