RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP (15532) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15532
Advertisement

15532 Asr-shc Jsadharan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Asr-shc Jsadharan Exp covers total journey of 1615 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 03:55 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 15532 Asr-shc Jsadharan Exp has total 28 stopping station like LAKSAR JN (LRJ), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15532 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 4th February
  • 4 Hr 27 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1615Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP - 15532 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP (15532) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP reach on day 3 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP?

ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP covers 1615 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on