RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJPB LINK EXP (23225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJPB LINK EXP
  • Number
  • 23225
Advertisement

23225 Rjpb Link Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Rjpb Link Exp covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 15:50 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 23225 Rjpb Link Exp has total 11 stopping station like S BAKHTIYARPUR (SBV), DHAMARA GHAT (DHT), MANSI JN (MNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 23225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJPB LINK EXP
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 13th April
  • 30 Min
  • 12th April
  • 2 Min
  • 11th April
  • 40 Min
  • 10th April
  • 6 Min
  • 9th April
  • 4 Min
  • 8th April
  • 22 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

RJPB LINK EXP - 23225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJPB LINK EXP depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

RJPB LINK EXP (23225) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time RJPB LINK EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

RJPB LINK EXP reach on day 1 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RJPB LINK EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by RJPB LINK EXP?

RJPB LINK EXP covers 109 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. RJPB LINK EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on