RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJPB LINK EXP (23225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJPB LINK EXP
  • Number
  • 23225
Advertisement

23225 Rjpb Link Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Rjpb Link Exp covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 19:25 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 23225 Rjpb Link Exp has total 17 stopping station like DHAMARA GHAT (DHT), SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ), BARH (BARH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 23225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJPB LINK EXP
  • 20th July
  • 12 Min
  • 19th July
  • 2 Min
  • 18th July
  • 3 Min
  • 17th July
  • 23 Min
  • 16th July
  • 2 Min
  • 15th July
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 13th July
  • 1 Min
  • 12th July
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

RJPB LINK EXP - 23225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJPB LINK EXP depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

RJPB LINK EXP (23225) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time RJPB LINK EXP take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

RJPB LINK EXP reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of RJPB LINK EXP at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by RJPB LINK EXP?

RJPB LINK EXP covers 217 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. RJPB LINK EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on