RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPITAL EXP (13246) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPITAL EXP
  • Number
  • 13246
Advertisement

13246 Capital Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Capital Exp covers total journey of 488 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 12:15 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 13246 Capital Exp has total 35 stopping station like HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU), MANSI JN (MNE), SEMAPUR (SMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13246 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPITAL EXP
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • 26 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 488Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sat)

CAPITAL EXP - 13246 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRA PUL
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHARA
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPITAL EXP depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

CAPITAL EXP (13246) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time CAPITAL EXP take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

CAPITAL EXP reach on day 3 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPITAL EXP at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by CAPITAL EXP?

CAPITAL EXP covers 488 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. CAPITAL EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on