RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJPB-NJP SPECIAL (03246) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJPB-NJP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03246
Advertisement

03246 Rjpb-njp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Rjpb-njp Special covers total journey of 512 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 12:45 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 03246 Rjpb-njp Special has total 36 stopping station like RAJENDRA PUL (RJO), THANA BIHPUR JN (THB), BARSOI JN (BOE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03246 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJPB-NJP SPECIAL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 28 Min
  • 15th April
  • 21 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 41 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 41 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 512Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri)

RJPB-NJP SPECIAL - 03246 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRA PUL
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHARA
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJPB-NJP SPECIAL depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

RJPB-NJP SPECIAL (03246) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time RJPB-NJP SPECIAL take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

RJPB-NJP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of RJPB-NJP SPECIAL at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by RJPB-NJP SPECIAL?

RJPB-NJP SPECIAL covers 512 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. RJPB-NJP SPECIAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on