RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13288) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • Number
  • 13288
Advertisement

13288 South Bihar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and Durg (DURG). South Bihar Exp covers total journey of 1111 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 20:40 it arrives at Durg. 13288 South Bihar Exp has total 52 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), GAMHARIA (GMH), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13288 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 4 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 19th March
  • 49 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1111Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SOUTH BIHAR EXP - 13288 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONUA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SOUTH BIHAR EXP depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13288) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time SOUTH BIHAR EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

SOUTH BIHAR EXP reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of SOUTH BIHAR EXP at DURG Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by SOUTH BIHAR EXP?

SOUTH BIHAR EXP covers 1111 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SOUTH BIHAR EXP passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on