RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13288) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • Number
  • 13288
Advertisement

13288 South Bihar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and Durg (DURG). South Bihar Exp covers total journey of 1113 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 20:40 it arrives at Durg. 13288 South Bihar Exp has total 52 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), GAMHARIA (GMH), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13288 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • 45 Min
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1113Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SOUTH BIHAR EXP - 13288 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONUA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SOUTH BIHAR EXP depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13288) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time SOUTH BIHAR EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

SOUTH BIHAR EXP reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of SOUTH BIHAR EXP at DURG Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by SOUTH BIHAR EXP?

SOUTH BIHAR EXP covers 1113 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SOUTH BIHAR EXP passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on