RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG JAT SF EXP (12549) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG JAT SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12549
Advertisement

12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Durg Jat Sf Exp covers total journey of 1869 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Durg and at 21:20 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ), DELHI SAFDARJNG (DSJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12549 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG JAT SF EXP
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 21 Min
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1869Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

DURG JAT SF EXP - 12549 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG JAT SF EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG JAT SF EXP (12549) departs from DURG Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time DURG JAT SF EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

DURG JAT SF EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG JAT SF EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by DURG JAT SF EXP?

DURG JAT SF EXP covers 1869 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. DURG JAT SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on