RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG JAT SF EXP (12549) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG JAT SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12549
Advertisement

12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Durg Jat Sf Exp covers total journey of 1846 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Durg and at 21:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ), DELHI SAFDARJNG (DSJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12549 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG JAT SF EXP
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • 3 Hr 40 Min
  • 15th January
  • 16 Min
  • 8th January
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1846Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

DURG JAT SF EXP - 12549 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG JAT SF EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG JAT SF EXP (12549) departs from DURG Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time DURG JAT SF EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

DURG JAT SF EXP reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG JAT SF EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by DURG JAT SF EXP?

DURG JAT SF EXP covers 1846 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DURG JAT SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on