RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG JAT SF EXP (12549) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG JAT SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12549
Advertisement

12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Durg Jat Sf Exp covers total journey of 1871 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Durg and at 18:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ), DELHI SAFDARJNG (DSJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12549 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG JAT SF EXP
  • 17th May
  • 5 Hr 18 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 5 Hr 12 Min
  • 26th April
  • 9 Hr 29 Min
  • 19th April
  • 3 Hr 42 Min
  • 12th April
  • 9 Min
  • 5th April
  • 56 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1871Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

DURG JAT SF EXP - 12549 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG JAT SF EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG JAT SF EXP (12549) departs from DURG Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time DURG JAT SF EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

DURG JAT SF EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG JAT SF EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by DURG JAT SF EXP?

DURG JAT SF EXP covers 1871 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. DURG JAT SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on