RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG ACOI SPL (08791) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG ACOI SPL
  • Number
  • 08791
Advertisement

08791 Durg Acoi Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Durg Acoi Spl covers total journey of 1840 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Durg and at 20:00 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 08791 Durg Acoi Spl has total 19 stopping station like ANUPPUR JN (APR), SAUGOR (SGO), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08791 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1840Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

DURG ACOI SPL - 08791 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG ACOI SPL depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG ACOI SPL (08791) departs from DURG Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time DURG ACOI SPL take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

DURG ACOI SPL reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG ACOI SPL at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by DURG ACOI SPL?

DURG ACOI SPL covers 1840 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. DURG ACOI SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on