RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT HW EXP (14606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT HW EXP
  • Number
  • 14606
Advertisement

14606 Jat Hw Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Jat Hw Exp covers total journey of 535 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 10:30 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 14606 Jat Hw Exp has total 12 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), RAJPURA JN (RPJ), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT HW EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 6 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 4 Min
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JAT HW EXP - 14606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT HW EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT HW EXP (14606) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time JAT HW EXP take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

JAT HW EXP reach on day 3 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT HW EXP at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by JAT HW EXP?

JAT HW EXP covers 535 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. JAT HW EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on