RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT HW EXP (14606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT HW EXP
  • Number
  • 14606
Advertisement

14606 Jat Hw Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and (YNRK). Jat Hw Exp covers total journey of 558 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 10:25 it arrives at . 14606 Jat Hw Exp has total 16 stopping station like KHANNA (KNN), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), MOTICHUR (MOTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT HW EXP
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 5 Min
  • 27th March
  • 3 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Min
  • 13th March
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JAT HW EXP - 14606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT HW EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT HW EXP (14606) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time JAT HW EXP take to reach Railway Station?

JAT HW EXP reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT HW EXP at Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by JAT HW EXP?

JAT HW EXP covers 558 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. JAT HW EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on