RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDN KCVL SUP EXP (22660) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDN KCVL SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22660
Advertisement

22660 Ddn Kcvl Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Ddn Kcvl Sup Exp covers total journey of 3183 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Dehradun and at 18:15 it arrives at Kochuveli. 22660 Ddn Kcvl Sup Exp has total 27 stopping station like GHAZIABAD (GZB), PANVEL (PNVL), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22660 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDN KCVL SUP EXP
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 9th March
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DDN KCVL SUP EXP - 22660 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3183 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDN KCVL SUP EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DDN KCVL SUP EXP (22660) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time DDN KCVL SUP EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

DDN KCVL SUP EXP reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of DDN KCVL SUP EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by DDN KCVL SUP EXP?

DDN KCVL SUP EXP covers 3183 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. DDN KCVL SUP EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on