RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDN KCVL SUP EXP (22660) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDN KCVL SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22660
Advertisement

22660 Ddn Kcvl Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Ddn Kcvl Sup Exp covers total journey of 3185 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Dehradun and at 15:45 it arrives at Kochuveli. 22660 Ddn Kcvl Sup Exp has total 27 stopping station like GHAZIABAD (GZB), PANVEL (PNVL), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22660 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDN KCVL SUP EXP
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • 14 Min
  • 7th January
  • 43 Min
  • 31st December
  • 8 Min
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3185Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DDN KCVL SUP EXP - 22660 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3185 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDN KCVL SUP EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DDN KCVL SUP EXP (22660) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time DDN KCVL SUP EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

DDN KCVL SUP EXP reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of DDN KCVL SUP EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by DDN KCVL SUP EXP?

DDN KCVL SUP EXP covers 3185 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DDN KCVL SUP EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on