RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DOON EXPRESS (13010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DOON EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13010
Advertisement

13010 Doon Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Doon Express covers total journey of 1557 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Dehradun and at 07:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13010 Doon Express has total 78 stopping station like HARDOI (HRI), ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD), RAFIGANJ (RFJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DOON EXPRESS
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DOON EXPRESS - 13010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOIWALA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARIA SADAT
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAFDARGANJ
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILWAI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHETA SARAI
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAULI MJHWR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDRAJA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAMNASA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHESAR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANKUPPA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARSABAD
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DOON EXPRESS depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DOON EXPRESS (13010) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time DOON EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

DOON EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DOON EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by DOON EXPRESS?

DOON EXPRESS covers 1557 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DOON EXPRESS passes through 78 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on