RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTD-BKN (22307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTD-BKN
  • Number
  • 22307
Advertisement

22307 Mtd-bkn is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Mtd-bkn covers total journey of 1882 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:25 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 22307 Mtd-bkn has total 29 stopping station like SASARAM (SSM), ETAWAH JN (ETW), KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTD-BKN
  • 27th June
  • 11 Min
  • 24th June
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 16th June
  • 1 Min
  • 13th June
  • 1 Min
  • 10th June
  • 3 Min
  • 9th June
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1882Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri)

MTD-BKN - 22307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTD-BKN depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MTD-BKN (22307) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time MTD-BKN take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

MTD-BKN reach on day 4 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTD-BKN at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by MTD-BKN?

MTD-BKN covers 1882 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MTD-BKN passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on