RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN YPR EXPRESS (16588) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16588
Advertisement

16588 Bkn Ypr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Bkn Ypr Express covers total journey of 2450 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 15:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16588 Bkn Ypr Express has total 32 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), SURAT (ST), BAGALKOT (BGK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16588 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN YPR EXPRESS
  • 3rd July
  • 16 Min
  • 28th June
  • 3 Min
  • 26th June
  • 13 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 24 Min
  • 14th June
  • 39 Min
  • 12th June
  • 21 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2450Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

BKN YPR EXPRESS - 16588 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1986 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2130 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2316 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2386 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2450 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN YPR EXPRESS depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN YPR EXPRESS (16588) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time BKN YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

BKN YPR EXPRESS reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by BKN YPR EXPRESS?

BKN YPR EXPRESS covers 2450 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BKN YPR EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on