RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN YPR EXPRESS (16588) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16588
Advertisement

16588 Bkn Ypr Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Bkn Ypr Express covers total journey of 2447 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 03:15 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16588 Bkn Ypr Express has total 34 stopping station like FALNA (FA), ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV), SOLAPUR JN (SUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16588 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN YPR EXPRESS
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 6 Min
  • 12th February
  • 15 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Min
  • 5th February
  • 29 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 17 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 2 Min
  • 20th January
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2447Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

BKN YPR EXPRESS - 16588 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2287 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2313 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2383 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2447 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN YPR EXPRESS depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN YPR EXPRESS (16588) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time BKN YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

BKN YPR EXPRESS reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by BKN YPR EXPRESS?

BKN YPR EXPRESS covers 2447 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BKN YPR EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on