RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL (06588) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06588
Advertisement

06588 Bkn-ypr Express Special is a -- (--) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Bkn-ypr Express Special covers total journey of 2450 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 15:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06588 Bkn-ypr Express Special has total 34 stopping station like FALNA (FA), ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV), BIJAPUR (BJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06588 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 10 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2450Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL - 06588 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1986 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2130 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2316 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2386 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2450 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL (06588) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL?

BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 2450 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on