RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL (06588) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06588
Advertisement

06588 Bkn-ypr Express Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Bkn-ypr Express Special covers total journey of 2439 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 16:40 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06588 Bkn-ypr Express Special has total 34 stopping station like FALNA (FA), ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV), BIJAPUR (BJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06588 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 13th April
  • 11th April
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 23rd March
  • 21st March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2439Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL - 06588 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2439 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL (06588) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL?

BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 2439 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on