RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN PURI EXP (14709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 14709
Advertisement

14709 Bkn Puri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Puri (PURI). Bkn Puri Exp covers total journey of 2096 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Puri. 14709 Bkn Puri Exp has total 31 stopping station like DURGAPURA (DPA), MUNGAOLI (MNV), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN PURI EXP
  • 21st April
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 14th April
  • 3 Hr 12 Min
  • 7th April
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 31st March
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 24th March
  • 11 Min
  • 17th March
  • 46 Min
  • 10th March
  • 14 Min
  • 24th February
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2096Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BKN PURI EXP - 14709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1872 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1971 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2033 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2096 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN PURI EXP depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN PURI EXP (14709) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time BKN PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

BKN PURI EXP reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by BKN PURI EXP?

BKN PURI EXP covers 2096 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BKN PURI EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on