RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS-NDLS EXP SPL (02801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS-NDLS EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02801
Advertisement

02801 Bbs-ndls Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Puri (PURI) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bbs-ndls Exp Spl covers total journey of 1854 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Puri and at 04:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 02801 Bbs-ndls Exp Spl has total 29 stopping station like HIJLI (HIJ), KODERMA (KQR), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS-NDLS EXP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 55 Min
  • 16th April
  • 10 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1854Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS-NDLS EXP SPL - 02801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS-NDLS EXP SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

BBS-NDLS EXP SPL (02801) departs from PURI Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time BBS-NDLS EXP SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BBS-NDLS EXP SPL reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS-NDLS EXP SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by BBS-NDLS EXP SPL?

BBS-NDLS EXP SPL covers 1854 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. BBS-NDLS EXP SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on