RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARNA SHTBDI (12029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARNA SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12029
Advertisement

12029 Swarna Shtbdi is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Swarna Shtbdi covers total journey of 448 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from New Delhi and at 13:45 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12029 Swarna Shtbdi has total 8 stopping station like RAJPURA JN (RPJ), PHAGWARA JN (PGW), BEAS (BEAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12029 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARNA SHTBDI
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 448Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

SWARNA SHTBDI - 12029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARNA SHTBDI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SWARNA SHTBDI (12029) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time SWARNA SHTBDI take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SWARNA SHTBDI reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARNA SHTBDI at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by SWARNA SHTBDI?

SWARNA SHTBDI covers 448 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. SWARNA SHTBDI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on