RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRT RAJDHANI (12424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRT RAJDHANI
  • Number
  • 12424
Advertisement

12424 Dbrt Rajdhani is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh Town (DBRT). Dbrt Rajdhani covers total journey of 2433 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from New Delhi and at 07:00 it arrives at Dibrugarh Town. 12424 Dbrt Rajdhani has total 22 stopping station like PATLIPUTRA (PPTA), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 20 Min
  • 21st July
  • 2 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2433Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBRT RAJDHANI - 12424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2124 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2232 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH TOWN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2433 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRT RAJDHANI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI (12424) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time DBRT RAJDHANI take to reach DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRT RAJDHANI at DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by DBRT RAJDHANI?

DBRT RAJDHANI covers 2433 km to reach DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. DBRT RAJDHANI passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on