RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRT RAJDHANI (12424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRT RAJDHANI
  • Number
  • 12424
Advertisement

12424 Dbrt Rajdhani is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh Town (DBRT). Dbrt Rajdhani covers total journey of 2427 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from New Delhi and at 07:00 it arrives at Dibrugarh Town. 12424 Dbrt Rajdhani has total 22 stopping station like PATLIPUTRA (PPTA), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 16th February
  • 10 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Min
  • 14th February
  • 31 Min
  • 13th February
  • 35 Min
  • 12th February
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBRT RAJDHANI - 12424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH TOWN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2427 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRT RAJDHANI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI (12424) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time DBRT RAJDHANI take to reach DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRT RAJDHANI at DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by DBRT RAJDHANI?

DBRT RAJDHANI covers 2427 km to reach DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. DBRT RAJDHANI passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on