RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRT RAJDHANI (12424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRT RAJDHANI
  • Number
  • 12424
Advertisement

12424 Dbrt Rajdhani is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Dbrt Rajdhani covers total journey of 2416 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from New Delhi and at 06:55 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 12424 Dbrt Rajdhani has total 21 stopping station like PATLIPUTRA (PPTA), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 30 Min
  • 26th June
  • 5 Min
  • 25th June
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 24th June
  • 37 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 21st June
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2416Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBRT RAJDHANI - 12424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2041 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2218 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2374 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2416 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRT RAJDHANI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI (12424) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time DBRT RAJDHANI take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRT RAJDHANI at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by DBRT RAJDHANI?

DBRT RAJDHANI covers 2416 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. DBRT RAJDHANI passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on