RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRT RAJDHANI EX (12423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • Number
  • 12423
Advertisement

12423 Dbrt Rajdhani Ex is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbrt Rajdhani Ex covers total journey of 2437 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Dibrugarh Town and at 10:15 it arrives at New Delhi. 12423 Dbrt Rajdhani Ex has total 22 stopping station like LUMDING JN (LMG), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 30 Min
  • 18th March
  • 21 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 21 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBRT RAJDHANI EX - 12423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2437 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRT RAJDHANI EX depart from DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX (12423) departs from DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time DBRT RAJDHANI EX take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRT RAJDHANI EX at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by DBRT RAJDHANI EX?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX covers 2437 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. DBRT RAJDHANI EX passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on