RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRT RAJDHANI EX (12423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • Number
  • 12423
Advertisement

12423 Dbrt Rajdhani Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dbrt Rajdhani Ex covers total journey of 2433 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Dibrugarh Town and at 10:15 it arrives at New Delhi. 12423 Dbrt Rajdhani Ex has total 22 stopping station like LUMDING JN (LMG), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 4 Min
  • 18th August
  • 2 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2433Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBRT RAJDHANI EX - 12423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2433 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRT RAJDHANI EX depart from DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX (12423) departs from DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time DBRT RAJDHANI EX take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRT RAJDHANI EX at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by DBRT RAJDHANI EX?

DBRT RAJDHANI EX covers 2433 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. DBRT RAJDHANI EX passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on