RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGALAND EXPRESS (15670) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15670
Advertisement

15670 Nagaland Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and Guwahati (GHY). Nagaland Express covers total journey of 562 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Dibrugarh Town and at 03:40 it arrives at Guwahati. 15670 Nagaland Express has total 24 stopping station like CINNAMARA (CMA), BADULIPAR (BLPR), DIPHU (DPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15670 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 27th September
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd September
  • 4 Min
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 14 Min
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • 16 Min
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 562Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NAGALAND EXPRESS - 15670 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CINNAMARA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUKMARA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOABUND
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARUA BAMUNGAON
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGALITING
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADULIPAR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUMTAI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUMALIGARH
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLAGHAT
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGALAND EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station?

NAGALAND EXPRESS (15670) departs from DIBRUGARH TOWN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time NAGALAND EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

NAGALAND EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGALAND EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 03:40.

Distance covered by NAGALAND EXPRESS?

NAGALAND EXPRESS covers 562 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. NAGALAND EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on