RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY BNC EXPRESS (12510) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12510
Advertisement

12510 Ghy Bnc Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Ghy Bnc Express covers total journey of 2985 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Guwahati and at 11:40 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 12510 Ghy Bnc Express has total 40 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), BHADRAKH (BHC), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12510 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 17 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 44 Min
  • 24th February
  • 4 Hr 9 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 4 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2985Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sun)

GHY BNC EXPRESS - 12510 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2985 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY BNC EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY BNC EXPRESS (12510) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time GHY BNC EXPRESS take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

GHY BNC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY BNC EXPRESS at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by GHY BNC EXPRESS?

GHY BNC EXPRESS covers 2985 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GHY BNC EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on