RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY BNC EXPRESS (12510) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12510
Advertisement

12510 Ghy Bnc Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Ghy Bnc Express covers total journey of 2993 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Guwahati and at 11:40 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 12510 Ghy Bnc Express has total 40 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), BHADRAKH (BHC), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12510 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2993Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Sat, Sun)

GHY BNC EXPRESS - 12510 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2993 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY BNC EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY BNC EXPRESS (12510) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time GHY BNC EXPRESS take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

GHY BNC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY BNC EXPRESS at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by GHY BNC EXPRESS?

GHY BNC EXPRESS covers 2993 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GHY BNC EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on