RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY CDG SPECIAL (05603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY CDG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05603
Advertisement

05603 Ghy Cdg Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Ledo (LEDO). Ghy Cdg Special covers total journey of 571 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Guwahati and at 13:25 it arrives at Ledo. 05603 Ghy Cdg Special has total 31 stopping station like DIMAPUR (DMV), NAKACHARI (NCH), BORHAT (BFD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY CDG SPECIAL
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 23rd February
  • 22nd February
  • 21st February
  • 20th February
  • 8 Min
  • 19th February
  • 18th February
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 571Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY CDG SPECIAL - 05603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITABAR
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAKACHARI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMTIALI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSWA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAPEKHATI
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORHAT
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKUM JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGBOI
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARGHERITA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LEDO
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY CDG SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY CDG SPECIAL (05603) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time GHY CDG SPECIAL take to reach LEDO Railway Station?

GHY CDG SPECIAL reach on day 2 to LEDO Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY CDG SPECIAL at LEDO Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by GHY CDG SPECIAL?

GHY CDG SPECIAL covers 571 km to reach LEDO Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. GHY CDG SPECIAL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on