RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY - CDG SPECIAL (05603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY - CDG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05603
Advertisement

05603 Ghy - Cdg Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Chandigarh (CDG). Ghy - Cdg Special covers total journey of 2088 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Guwahati and at 13:20 it arrives at Chandigarh. 05603 Ghy - Cdg Special has total 24 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY - CDG SPECIAL
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2088Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GHY - CDG SPECIAL - 05603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY - CDG SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY - CDG SPECIAL (05603) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time GHY - CDG SPECIAL take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

GHY - CDG SPECIAL reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY - CDG SPECIAL at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by GHY - CDG SPECIAL?

GHY - CDG SPECIAL covers 2088 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GHY - CDG SPECIAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on